Save 10% when you spend $50!

frankincense oil

Frankincense Essential Oil, 5ml

Regular price
$24.00
Sale price
$24.00
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Add to Wishlist

Frankincense Essential Oil is a 100% Therapeutic Grade Pure Plant Essential Oil. Frankincense Essential Oil is also known as Olibanum oil, it is distilled from the resin of small trees found in the mountainous areas of India and southern Arabia.

It has been used for thousands of years by most of the world’s religions to induce prayer and meditation, used in Egyptian times in rejuvenating facemasks. It is uplifting and aids in concentration. Its tonifying and rejuvenating properties are of benefit to mature skin types. Colorless to pale yellow, with a woodsy smell.

This oil is anti-putrid (it preserves the skin), it is great to use in any Skincare formula or Salve. It is also a first choice for a meditation or imagery synergy. Great aroma for natural perfumes, body powders and body blends.

It is a sacred oil used for centuries in ancient times.

You will notice a difference between our oils and other oils do to its high grade purity. Every drop of our essential oils is completely natural and straight from the world around us. Nature’s beauty can bring you great power when used properly. Be one with your surroundings.

 

Disclaimer: This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If using this product topically, dilute with a carrier oil or do a test spot first on the skin to prevent any reaction.

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)